top of page

2024 TAP FEST SCHEDULE

Thursday

 

*10:00 am-4:00 pm: Residency with Dante Lara

4:30-5:00 pm: Check in

5:00-6:15 pm: Beginning/Senior with Chante Stutznegger

5:00-6:15 pm: Intermediate/Advanced Jason Janas

6:15-7:30 pm: Beginning/Intermediate with Justin Boccitto

6:15-7:30 pm: Advanced with Acia Gray

6:15-7:30 pm: Senior with Dani Champagne

*7:45 pm Improv Performance (free for observers)

 

Friday

*10:30 am-3:00 pm: Residency with Dante Lara

4:30-6:00 pm: Intermediate with Colleen West

4:30-6:00 pm: Advanced with Jason Janas

5:00-6:00 pm: Beginning/Senior with Dani Champagne + Justin Boccitto

6:00-7:00 pm: Beginning/Intermediate with Acia Gray

6:00-7:00 pm: Senior with Karen Callaway Williams

6:00-7:15 pm: Advanced with Dani Champagne

*7:45 pm Student Showcase (free for observers)

Saturday

*8:30-9:30 am: Intermediate/Advanced Optional Bonus Class with Dani Champagne + Justin Boccitto

9:30-11:00 am: Advanced with Karen Callaway Williams

10:00-11:00 am: Beginning/Senior with Jason Janas

10:30 am -12:00 pm: Intermediate with Dante Lara

11:00 am-12:00 pm: Advanced with Justin Boccitto

11:00 am -12:00 pm: Senior with Interns

12:00-2:00 pm Lunch Up the Canyon & Tap Jam (all) 

2:30-3:30 pm: Beginning/Intermediate with Chante Stutznegger

2:30-3:30 pm: Advanced with Colleen West

3:30-4:30 pm: Intermediate/Senior with Acia Gray

3:30-4:30 pm: Advanced with Dante Lara

*7:00 pm “Rhythm in the Rockies” Concert  (ticket required)

*Separate Purchase Required

Adv. Beginner

Thursday

4:30-5:00 Check In

5:00-6:15 Chante Stutznegger

6:15-7:30 Justin Boccitto

*7:45 Improv Performance

(free to observers)

Friday

5:00-6:00 Dani Champagne + Justin Boccitto

6:00-7:00 Acia Gray

*7:45 Student Showcase

(free to observers)

Saturday

10:00-11:00 Jason Janas

11:00-12:00 Break

12:00-2:00 Lunch Up the Canyon & Tap Jam

2:30-3:30 Chante Stutznegger

*7:00 "Rhythm in the Rockies" Concert

*Separate Purchase Required

Intermediate

Thursday

4:30-5:00 Check in

5:00-6:15 Jason Janas

6:15-7:30 Justin Boccitto

*7:45 Improv Performance

(free to observers)

 

 

 

Friday

4:30-6:00 Colleen West

6:00-7:00 Acia Gray

*7:45 Student Showcase

(free to observers)

 

Saturday

*8:30-9:30 Optional Bonus Class--Dani Champagne + Justin Boccitto

10:30-12:00 Dante Lara

12:00-2:00 Lunch Up the Canyon & Tap Jam

2:30-3:30 Chante Stutznegger

3:30-4:30 Acia Gray

*7:00 "Rhythm in the Rockies" Concert

*Separate Purchase Required

Advanced

Thursday

*10:00-4:00 Residency--Dante Lara

4:30-5:00 Check In

5:00-6:15 Jason Janas

6:15-7:30 Acia Gray

*7:45 Improv Performance

(free to observers)

Friday

*10:00-3:00 Residency--Dante Lara

4:30-6:00 Jason Janas

6:00-7:15 Dani Champagne

*7:45 Student Showcase

(free to observers)

Saturday

*8:30-9:30 Optional Bonus Class--Dani Champagne + Justin Boccitto

9:30-11:00 Karen Callaway Williams

11:00-12:00 Justin Boccitto

12:00-2:00 Lunch Up the Canyon & Tap Jam

2:30-3:30 Colleen West

3:30-4:30 Dante Lara

*7:00 "Rhythm in the Rockies" Concert

*Separate Purchase Required

Senior

Thursday

4:30-5:00 Check in

5:00-6:15 Chante Stutznegger

6:15-7:30 Dani Champagne

*7:45 Improv Performance

(free to observers)

Friday

5:00-6:00 Dani Champagne + Justin Boccitto

6:00-7:00 Karen Callaway Williams

*7:45 Student Showcase

(free to observers)

Saturday

10:00-11:00 Jason Janas

11:00-12:00 Interns

12:00-2:00 Lunch Up the Canyon & Tap Jam

3:30-4:30 Acia Gray

*7:00 "Rhythm in the Rockies" Concert

 

*Separate Purchase Required

**Schedule subject to change at any time
bottom of page